100% Pure Lemon Powder
You are here: Home » Products » Super Food » 100% Pure Lemon Powder
Share to:

100% Pure Lemon Powder

Prodcut name: 100% Pure Lemon Powder
Other name: Lemon fruit Powder, Lime Powder
Latin Name: Citrus Li mon (L) Burm
Specification: 80 mesh
Appearance: White powder
MOQ: 1kg
Availability:
Quantity:

Bitter lemon powder product description

Lemon powder is prepared from fresh lemons and has a strong lemon flavor. It is easy to store and transport, so it is widely used in the food processing industry, or will be used for antioxidant and color stabilization.

Dehydrated lemon powder application

1. Pure lemon powder is always used as food additives, not only improve the color, fragrance, and taste but improve the nutritional value of food.

2. Pure lemon powder can be used to add in fruit juice, bread, cookies,cake and other foods.


Previous: 
Next: