3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether
You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether
Share to:

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether

Product name: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether
CAS No.:86404-04-8
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Drying method: Spray Drying
Solubility: water soluble
Storage: Well-closed, dry place with constant 2-8℃
Availability:
Quantity:

3 ethyl ascorbic acid product description

Vitamin C ethyl ether is a very useful vitamin C derivative. It is not only very stable in chemical substances, it is a vitamin C derivative that does not change color, but also an lipophilic, hydrophilic and amphoteric substance, which greatly expands its scope of application, especially in daily chemistry. 3-o-ethyl ascorbic acid ether can easily enter the dermis through the stratum corneum. After entering the body, it is very easy for the biological enzymes in the body to decompose, so as to play the biological role of vitamin C.

l ascorbic acid function  and application

1. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether inhibits the activity of tyrosinase by cu2+ acting on tyrosinase and blocks the formation of melanin.

2. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether can effectively whiten and remove freckle. (when 2% is added).

3. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether can be used to treat Sunlight-induced inflammation and has strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects.

4. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether improves the dullness of skin and gives skin elasticity.

5. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether repairs skin cell activity and promotes collagen production.


Previous: 
Next: