Purple Aronia Extract Powder
You are here: Home » Products » Super Food » Purple Aronia Extract Powder
Share to:

Purple Aronia Extract Powder

Product Name: Aronia Extract
Other name: Aronia Berry Extract, Black chokeberry extract
Latin name: Aronia melanocarpa
Active ingredients: Anthocyanins, polyphenols, quinic acid
Specification: 80 Mesh
Solibilty: Water soluble
Grade: Food & Pharmaceutical
MOQ: 1kg
Availability:
Quantity:

Purple Aronia Extract Powder description

Aronia extract is extracted from wild cherry berry by a special process. It is highly nutritious and can be used for processing juice drinks, fruit wines, candies and other products, as well as for extracting anthocyanins, polyphenols, flavonoids and other pharmaceutical ingredients, which are important raw materials for food, beverage and biopharmaceutical industries.

Purple Aronia Extract Powder medical uses

The potential functions of wild cherry berry (Aronia) may reduce the risk of causing diseases, including:

1. Lowering blood cholesterol

2. Colorectal cancer

3. Cardiovascular disease

4. Chronic inflammation

5. Gastric mucosal disorders (peptic ulcer)

6. Ophthalmia (uveitis)

7. Liver Failure

8. Anti-adhesive properties

9. Breast cancer

10. Hypertension

11. Cervical cancer

12. Immunomodulatory effects


Previous: 
Next: