Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
Share to:

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

Product name:Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
CAS No.:18347 6-82-6
Molecular Formula:C70H128O10
Molecular Weight::1129.76
Purity:≥95%
Appearance:Colorless to light yellow liquid
Storage:Store in a cool and ventilated place and keep sealed
Shelf life:24 months
Availability:
Quantity:

Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate product description

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is an oil soluble vitamin C derivative. As a cosmetic ingredient, vitamin C has many functions, including brightening skin, promoting collagen synthesis and inhibiting lipid peroxidation.

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate function  and application

1. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate has all the physiological activities of vitamin C, can play an anti-inflammatory role, reduce melanin production, promote immunoglobulin synthesis, prevent pigmentation caused by trauma, sunburn, acne, etc.

2. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate can whiten the skin, maintain skin elasticity, and reduce wrinkles.

3. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate improves skin roughness, pallor, relaxation and other phenomena, delays natural aging and light aging of skin. It is an efficient antioxidant and oxygen free radical scavenger with neutral pH and medium stability.


Previous: 
Next: