Beta Arbutin
You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Beta Arbutin
Share to:

Beta Arbutin

Product name: beta-Arbutin
Chemical formula: C12H16O7
Molecular Weight: 272.251
CAS No.:497-76-7
Used Part:leaves
Active Ingredient: Bearberry glycoside
Specification: 92% 95% 98%
Extraction method: Plant extract
Appearance: White fine powder
Availability:
Quantity:

Alpha arbutin powder product description

Arbutin, also known as arbutin, is an ingredient extracted from the leaves of azalea plants. It can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the body and prevent the formation of melanin, so as to reduce skin pigment deposition, remove stains and freckles. At the same time, it also has the effects of sterilization and anti-inflammatory. It is mainly used in cosmetics.

Arbutin powder function and application

1. Used in high-grade cosmetics, beta-Arbutin can be formulated into skin care cream, freckle removing cream, high-grade pearl cream, etc., which can not only beauty and skin care, but also anti-inflammatory and anti irritating.

2. Raw material of scalding wound medicine: beta-arbutin is the main component of the new scalding wound medicine. It is characterized by rapid pain relief, strong anti-inflammatory effect, rapid elimination of redness and swelling, fast healing and no scar.

3. Raw materials for intestinal anti-inflammatory drugs: it has good sterilization and anti-inflammatory effects with non-toxic side effects.


Previous: 
Next: