Cherry Powder
You are here: Home » Products » Super Food » Cherry Powder
Share to:

Cherry Powder

Product name: Cherry powder
Latin name: Cerasus pseudocerasus g. don
Appearance: Red powder
Other name: Chelizi, yingzhu, hantao and agate.
Storage: Keep in a cool, dry place away from light and high temperature.
Shelf life: 24 months.
Availability:
Quantity:

Cherry juice powder product description

Cherry powder is a kind of health care product rich in vitamins, iron, calcium, phosphorus and other healthy ingredients. This kind of health care product can be eaten or used as medicine, and can even be added to skin care products. It can fully supplement the nutrition needed in the process of children's development. It is also a fashionable new product for beauty maintenance. The content of vitamin C in Cherry powder is the highest among the plants that have been found so far.

Cherry powder function and application

1. Blood tonifying. Cherry powder has the highest iron content among fruits, and heme is one of the important components. Cherry powder can prevent anemia.

2. Beauty. First of all, it is because of the β Carotene can inhibit the formation of melanin, and vitamin C can whiten the skin, so cherry powder often has the theory of beauty and skin-care.

3. Promote gastrointestinal health. Cherry powder helps digestion and improve appetite.

4. Nourishing yin and tonifying kidney. Cherry powder contains relatively more carotene and iron elements, so it can play a good health care role for those with deficiency of blood.

5. Dispelling wind. Cherry powder often can remove wind evil and reduce the problem of low back pain caused by rheumatism.


Previous: 
Next: