D-Panthenol
You are here: Home » Products » Amino Acid&Vitamins » D-Panthenol
Share to:

D-Panthenol

Product name: D-Panthenol
CAS NO.: 81-13-0
Molecular formula: C9H19NO4
Molecular weight: 205.25
Content: 98%
Appearance: colorless to slightly yellow transparent viscous liquid
Storage condition: Sealed, protected from light and moisture
Shelf life: 24 months
Availability:
Quantity:

D-Panthenol product description

Dextran Panthenol (d-panthenol) is also known as provitamin B5. D-panthenol can be converted into pantothenic acid into coenzyme A after entering the human body, which can promote the metabolism of human protein, fat and sugar, protect skin and mucous membrane, improve hair luster and prevent disease. D-panthenol can prevent small wrinkles, inflammation, sunlight and erosion, prevent hair loss, promote hair growth, keep hair moist, reduce hair bifurcations, prevent hair from cracking, and protect, repair and care hair.

D-Panthenol function and application

1. D-panthenol is widely used in medicine, food, cosmetics and liquid preparations.

2. In the food industry, d-panthenol is used as a nutritional supplement and fortifier to promote the metabolism of human protein, fat and sugar, maintain skin and mucous membrane, improve hair luster, improve immunity and prevent diseases.

3. In the cosmetics industry: d-panthenol can be used as a deeply penetrating moisturizer to stimulate the growth of epithelial cells, promote wound healing, and play an anti-inflammatory role. The nursing effect on hair is manifested in its long-lasting moisturizing function, preventing hair from being split and damaged, increasing the density of hair and improving the luster of hair.


Previous: 
Next: