Hippophae Rhamnoides Seed Oil
You are here: Home » Products » Extract » Medicinal Oil » Hippophae Rhamnoides Seed Oil
Share to:

Hippophae Rhamnoides Seed Oil

Product Name: Hippophae Oil
Appearance:Yellow to orange red transparent liquid
Availability:
Quantity:

Hippophae Rhamnoides Seed Oil description

Hippophae oil is an active ingredient extracted from seabuckthorn seeds. It is a light yellow liquid obtained from the plant Hippophae rhamnoides seeds after pressing and purification. It is an edible high nutritional edible oil and a health oil that can protect human cardiovascular system and delay aging.

Hippophae rhamnoides fruit oil function and application

Hippophae oil, as a raw material of health food, which has been widely used in anti-oxidation, anti fatigue, liver protection and blood lipid lowering;

As a medical raw material, hippophae oil has obvious biological effects. It has strong anti infection and fast healing. And it is widely used to treat burns, scalds, frostbite and knife wounds. Hippophae oil has a good and stable effect on tonsillitis, stomatitis, conjunctivitis, keratitis, gynecological cervicitis, etc.

Hippophae oil is a complex of many vitamins and bioactive substances. It can nourish the skin, promote metabolism, resist allergy, sterilize and eliminate inflammation, promote the regeneration of epithelial cells, repair the skin, maintain the acidic environment of the skin, and have strong permeability. Therefore, it is also an important raw material for beauty and skin care.



Previous: 
Next: