Irish Sea Moss Powder Bulk
You are here: Home » Products » Super Food » Irish Sea Moss Powder Bulk
Share to:

Irish Sea Moss Powder Bulk

Product name:Irish Sea Moss Powder Bulk
Appearance:White gray Powder
Used part:Whole herb
Active Ingredient:sea moss powder
Specification:100% Water Soluble
Extraction method:Solvent extraction
Availability:
Quantity:

Irish moss extract product description

Irish moss is also known as carrageen. It is a kind of seaweed. Irish moss extract is essentially a kind of seaweed. It can be used as gel agent, emulsifier and thickener, and can be used as an additive, ointment and emulsifier of skin care cream. Irish moss belongs to algae and contains mucus and protein.

Irish sea moss powder function and application

1. Irish moss will dissolve into a colloidal substance when boiled. It can be used as an emulsifier.

2. It can be used in the production of medicines, soap, cosmetics, leather goods and cloth, etc.


Previous: 
Next: