Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
Share to:

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

Product name: Kojic acid dipalmitate
CAS No.:79725-98-7
Molecular Formula:C38H66O6
Molecular Weight: 618.93
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Storage: Well-closed, dry place with constant 2-8℃
Availability:
Quantity:

Kojic acid dipalmitate powder product description

Kojic acid dipalmitate is a kind of chemical substance, which is a white powder or needle like crystal. It is a fat soluble derivative of kojic acid and is mainly used as a cosmetic whitening additive.

Kojic dipalmitate powder function  and application

1. As a fat soluble additive in cosmetics, in addition to easier formulation, kojic acid dipalmitate can also be more effectively absorbed by the skin and bring good moisturizing effect to the skin.

2. Kojic acid dipalmitate is mainly used as whitening additive in cosmetics.


Previous: 
Next: