Kojic Acid Powder Bulk
You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Kojic Acid Powder Bulk
Share to:

Kojic Acid Powder Bulk

Product name: Kojic Acid Powder Bulk
Molecular Formula: C6H6O4
Molecular Weight: 142.11
CAS No.:501-30-4
EINECS No.: 207-922-4
Main functions: whitening, antiseptic, etc.
Availability:
Quantity:

Natural kojic acid powder product description

Kojic acid exists in the brewing of soy sauce and wine. In industry, starch or molasses are commonly used as raw materials for fermentation and refining. Aspergillus is a microorganism that can produce kojic acid.

Organic kojic acid powder function and application

1. For food processing: kojic acid can be used as food additive to keep fresh, prevent corrosion and resist oxidation.

2. Medical use: kojic acid has been used as the raw material of cephalosporin antibiotics. The finished product is used to treat headache, toothache, local inflammation and other diseases, with ideal analgesic and anti-inflammatory effects.

3. Agricultural pesticides: kojic acid can be used to produce biological pesticides.

4. Used to make cosmetics in industry: kojic acid can inhibit the synthesis of tyrosinase, so it can strongly inhibit the formation of skin melanin. It is safe and non-toxic, and will not produce the sequelae of leukoplakia. Therefore, kojic acid has been mixed into lotion, facial mask, lotion and skin care cream to make high-grade whitening cosmetics that can effectively treat freckles, age spots, pigmentation, acne, etc.


Previous: 
Next: