Mandelic Acid Powder
You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Mandelic Acid Powder
Share to:

Mandelic Acid Powder

Product name: Mandelic Acid Powder
Synonyms:2-Hydroxy-2-phenylacetic acid
Mandelic acid
Phenylglycolic acid
α-Hydroxyphenylacetic acid
CAS No.: 17199-29-0
Molecular Weight::152.14
Molecular Formula:C8H8O3
Purity: 99%
Availability:
Quantity:

Mandelic acid powder product description

Mandelic acid, also known as amygdalin (first extracted from bitter almond), is a kind of high fruit acid, which can accelerate the metabolism of skin cells, exfoliate, reduce fine lines, remove melanin deposited in the stratum corneum cells, improve pigmentation, and have whitening effect (it can be used to fade acne marks).

Mandelic acid function and application

1. Mandelic acid powder accelerates skin cell metabolism and exfoliate.

2. Mandelic acid powder reduces skin fine lines, removes melanin from cuticle cells, and has whitening effect.

3. Mandelic acid powder can fade acne marks, solve and improve skin problems.


Previous: 
Next: