Methyl Cedryl Ether
You are here: Home » Products » Food Additives » Methyl Cedryl Ether
Share to:

Methyl Cedryl Ether

Product Name: Methyl cedryl ether (cedramber )
Alias: Cedramber
CAS NO.: 19870-74-7
Molecular formula: C16H28O
Molecular weight: 236.39
EINECS NO.: 243-384-7
Appearance:Colorless to light yellow oily liquid
Storage condition: Sealed in dry,Room Temperature
Availability:
Quantity:

Methyl Cedryl Ether description

The appearance is a colorless to light yellow oily liquid, with cedar like fragrance; It is insoluble in water, soluble in ethanol and volatile oil.

Methyl cedryl ether function and application

It is mainly used for perfumes, soaps and essence for cosmetics.


Previous: 
Next: