Natural Clove Oil
You are here: Home » Products » Extract » Medicinal Oil » Natural Clove Oil
Share to:

Natural Clove Oil

Product Name: Clove Oil
Alias:Clove leaf oil
CAS NO.:8015-97-2
Appearance:Yellow to light brown liquid
Storage condition: Sealed storage
Availability:
Quantity:

Natural Clove Oil description

The appearance is light yellow volatile essential oil, with eugenol and furfural aroma. It is dark purple brown when encountering iron. It has bactericidal effect.

It is soluble in benzyl benzoate, diethyl phthalate and propylene glycol. It is slightly milky white in most non-volatile oils and almost insoluble in mineral oil and glycerol. Slightly soluble in water.

Natural Clove Oil function and application

Clove oil is used for the preparation of flower flavor essence, and it is commonly used in cosmetics, soap, toothpaste, tooth powder, mouthwash and essence, and it can also be used as edible spice.


Previous: 
Next: