Oat Straw Extract
You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Oat Straw Extract
Share to:

Oat Straw Extract

Product name: Oat Straw Extract
Synonyms: Oat Beta Glucan, Oat Straw Extract, Oat Beta D Glucan
Latin Name: Avena sativa L.
Extract Method: Grain Alcohol/Water
Active ingredients: Beta Glucans
Specification: 80%
Appearance:Off white fine powder
Availability:
Quantity:

Oat straw powder product description

Oat straw extract is obtained by D-glucose monomer β- A polysaccharide that is linked by glycosidic bonds. β- Glucan is a group of different molecules with different molecular weight:, solubility, viscosity and three-dimensional configuration. Their most common forms are cellulose in plants, bran of grains, and the cell walls of bakers are yeast, certain fungi, mushrooms, and bacteria.

Oat straw extract powder function  and application

1. To treat skin diseases, silicon and mucus in oat straw clean and moisturize cells, so as to provide relief for personal skin problems.

2. Oat straw extract plays an antidepressant role.

3. Oat straw extract promotes mental health. It contains zinc, vitamin B, magnesium and calcium, which can promote mental health.

4. Oat straw extract helps reduce cholesterol levels in the blood, thereby minimizing the risk of heart disease, atherosclerosis and stroke.


Previous: 
Next: