Onion Juice Powder
You are here: Home » Products » Super Food » Onion Juice Powder
Share to:

Onion Juice Powder

Product name: Onion juice powder
Latin name: Allium cepa
Synonyms: Bulb onion, round onion, jade onion, onion, etc.
Used part: Stem
Specification: 80 mesh
Appearance: Brownish yellow powder
Extraction process: Water extraction / alcohol extraction
Main ingredients: Quercetin / volatile oil, including allicin, mercaptan, trisulfide, etc. It contains caffeic acid, erucic acid, cinnamic acid, citrate, polysaccharide and a variety of amino acids.
Test method: TLC
Storage: The product should be sealed and shaded, and stored in a dry, cool and well ventilated place.
Shelf life: Two years
Availability:
Quantity:

Dry onion powder product description

Onion juice powder  is a kind of condiment and a kind of health food. It can be used in nutrition and health products, functional food, infant food, middle-aged and elderly food, seasoning, solid beverage, pastry, cold food, convenience food and pharmaceutical raw materials.

Dehydrated onion powder function and application

1. Onion juice powder can not only be applied to seasoning additives, but also be made into health food.

2. Onion juice powder can prevent and treat osteoporosis, and its allicin has strong bactericidal ability, which can prevent colds, lower blood pressure and prevent thrombosis.

3. Regular consumption of onion juice powder has a health care effect on patients with hypertension, hyperlipidemia and cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases.

4. It can inhibit the increase of blood lipid caused by high-fat diet and prevent and treat arteriosclerosis.

5. Onion juice powder also has bactericidal effect, which can improve the tension of gastrointestinal tract and increase the secretion of digestive tract.


Previous: 
Next: