Osmanthus Essebtial Oil
You are here: Home » Products » Extract » Essential Oil » Osmanthus Essebtial Oil
Share to:

Osmanthus Essebtial Oil

Product details: Osmanthus Oil, 100% pure, natural
Aroma: Fruity and floral
CAS NO.: 68917-05-5
Purity: 99%
Botanical name: Osmanthus fragrans  (Thunb.) Lour.
Country of origin: Guangxi,China
Method of extraction: steam distillation
Part of the plant used: Flowers
Crop season: Aug. to Oct.
Availability:
Quantity:

Osmanthus Essebtial Oil description

Osmanthus essential oil is generally extracted from Osmanthus fragrans, whose flowers are larger and golden yellow, rather than the small white Osmanthus fragrans we usually see. It is extracted from Osmanthus fragrans flowers by solvent method. Osmanthus essential oil can alleviate headache and fatigue, and it is also an excellent emotional stimulant. It can also treat rheumatism and joint pain. Osmanthus essential oil is also the best air freshener.

Osmanthus Essebtial Oil function and application

1. Osmanthus essential oil can promote blood circulation, improve tissue, and keep skin energetic. For skin massage, osmanthus oil has the effect of fine skin and beauty. Osmanthus oil has the effect of moisturizing and moisturizing, which can accelerate skin blood circulation and improve pallor.

2. Osmanthus essential oil can relieve headache and physiological pain, invigorate the stomach.

3. Osmanthus essential oil can make the skin delicate, delay aging, and send out a faint fragrance in the body.


Previous: 
Next: