Pure Ceramide Powder
You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Pure Ceramide Powder
Share to:

Pure Ceramide Powder

Prodcut name: pure ceramide powder
Latin name: Oryza sativa L.
Specification: 5%-20%
CAS No.:100403-19-8
Test Method: HPLC
Availability:
Quantity:

Ceramide powder product description

Ceramide, also known as Sphingolipid, is a type of neurosphingolipid composed of a long chain of sphingosine bases and fatty acids. Ceramides are present in the outermost part of our skin, not only to lock moisture and preserve oil, but also to maintain the integrity of lipids.

Ceramide np powder function  and application

1. Ceramide has skin barrier effect.

2. Ceramide has moisturizing effect and strong ability to associate with water molecules.

3. Ceramide can enhance the adhesion between glial cells and improve skin dryness.


Previous: 
Next: