Rosemary Leaf Extract Powder
You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Rosemary Leaf Extract Powder
Share to:

Rosemary Leaf Extract Powder

Product name: Rosemary Leaf Extract Powder
Latin Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
CAS No.:84604-14-8
Specification:
(oil soluble)Carnosic Acid: 5%,10%,20%,25%,30%,60%;
(water Soluble)Rosmarinic Acid: 3%,5%,10%,20%
Storage: Well-closed, dry place with constant 2-8℃
Availability:
Quantity:

Organic rosemary leaf extract product description

Rosmarinic acid is a water-soluble natural phenolic acid compound isolated from rosemary of Labiatae. It is widely distributed, mainly in Labiatae, shikoniaceae and Cucurbitaceae. Among the various plants of Eucalyptus and Umbelliferae, the Labiatae and shikoniaceae have the highest content. Rosemary leaf extract powder is widely used in the field of food and cosmetics.

Rosemary leaf extract function  and application

1. Rosemary leaf extract can be used as a natural antioxidant.

2. Rosemary leaf extract has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-virus and anti-tumor effects.

3. Rosemary leaf extract can protect the liver.

4. Rosemary leaf extract can whiten skin.


Previous: 
Next: