Rosmarinus Officinalis Rosemary Leaf Extract
You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Rosmarinus Officinalis Rosemary Leaf Extract
Share to:

Rosmarinus Officinalis Rosemary Leaf Extract

Product name: Rosmarinus Officinalis Rosemary Leaf Extract
Latin name: Rosmarinus officinalis
CAS No.:80225-53-2
Molecular Formula:C18H16O8
Molecular Weight::360.33
Active Ingredient: Rosmarinic acid, Carnosic acid
Appearance: brown yellow powder
Used Part:Leaf
Test Method: HPLC
Storage: Cool dry place
Shelf life: 2 Years
Availability:
Quantity:

Rosmarinus leaf extract product description

Rosemary leaf extract, rosemary flower extract, rosemary flower / leaf / stem extract, rosemary flower wax, rosemary leaf, rosemary leaf oil, rosemary leaf extract, rosemary leaf powder, rosemary leaf water and rosemary perfume are ingredients made from the herb rosemary. It can be used in the field of cosmetics for the treatment of skin problems.

Rosemary leaf extract function  and application

1. Rosemary leaf extract can be used as a natural facial astringent.

2. Rosemary leaf extract is a natural deodorant.

3. Rosemary can reduce inflammation and infection, and repair skin problems.

5. Rosemary leaf extract is also a natural hair Darkener.


Previous: 
Next: