Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate Powder
You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate Powder
Share to:

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate Powder

Product name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate Powder
Specification: 99%
Appearance: white powder
CAS No.:66170-10-3
Molecular Formula: C6H6Na3O9P
Availability:
Quantity:

Natrium ascorbyl phosphate product description

Sodium ascorbate phosphate is a chemical substance, also known as l-ascorbate-2-phosphate trisodium salt; Vitamin C phosphate sodium. Sodium ascorbyl phosphate powder is also called  L-ascorbic acid-2-phosphate trisodium salt. The main role of ascorbyl phosphate sodium in cosmetics and skin care products is antioxidant, moisturizer, whitening and removing spots.

Sodium ascorbyl phosphate for skin function  and application

1. Sodium ascorbate phosphate powder is the active ingredient of advanced cosmetics and skin care products. It is a stable vitamin C derivative. Sodium ascorbate phosphate protects the skin.

2. It is broken down by enzymes in the skin, releasing active vitamin C. Therefore, sodium ascorbate phosphate is an effective antioxidant, which can protect cells from free radical damage.

3. By promoting the formation of collagen, it can fight against skin aging. It also acts on the melanin formation process to prevent hyperpigmentation and senile keratosis.

4. Other very important areas of use include sunscreen formulas, anti wrinkle products, body lotion, day and night creams, and whitening products.


Previous: 
Next: