Tree extracts: the natural power of skin care
You are here: Home » News » Industry News » Tree extracts: the natural power of skin care

Tree extracts: the natural power of skin care

Views: 0     Author: Site Editor     Publish Time: 2022-07-06      Origin: Site

As a species that has survived in the world for thousands of years, seemingly crude trees have their own unique philosophy of life. Trees are born with a set of survival mechanisms: water storage, growth, and environmental defense. Therefore, many skin care ingredients extracted from natural trees can enhance the skin's resistance and keep the skin in a better state.

Aesculus hippocastanum l extract efficacy

aesculus hippocastanum l extract price -Herbkey

Aesculus hippocastanum l extract is rich in saponin compounds. While ensuring very mildness, it also has a strong penetration force, which can accelerate skin metabolism, thereby improving skin elasticity, brightening skin, slowing fine lines, relieving roughness. What’s more, aesculus hippocastanum l extract also has a certain anti-inflammatory effect and can relieve skin allergies and discomfort, remove acne and prints as well as promote wound healing. aesculus hippocastanum l extract is also a top-notch plant extract in its free radical scavenging effect and can be used as an antioxidant.

In addition, aescin can improve eye puffiness caused by poor microcirculation, and also has a certain effect on eye bags caused by fat accumulation.

Organic sea buckthorn extract functions

sea buckthorn supplier -Herbkey

Sea buckthorn is basically added to skin care products in the form of sea buckthorn oil or fruit extract, which also contains a large amount of active ingredients such as VE, VA, and flavonoids.

For young muscles with strong sebum secretion, the sebaceous glands secrete vigorously, and if you do not pay attention to cleaning, you are prone to acne and acne. Sea buckthorn oil can effectively cleanse and play an anti-inflammatory role. Regular use of sea buckthorn-related skin care products can quickly and continuously improve the skin's dry lines, peeling, and even sunburn caused by the external environment.

In addition, if you often have dandruff or itchy scalp, you can also regularly cleanse with a shampoo containing sea buckthorn, which can soothe the scalp and reduce dandruff.

Pycnogenol pine bark extracts effects

pine bark company -Herbkey

Extracted from pine bark, pycnogenol is a natural complex of more than 40 active ingredients naturally formed in constant proportions from a variety of bioflavonoids and phenolic fruit acids. It can scavenge free radicals and enhance the cell's own antioxidant protection. At the same time, it can also combine with collagen and elastin to help skin restore thickness and elasticity, and achieve anti-aging and anti-aging effects.

In addition, Pycnogenol can inhibit the production of inflammatory factors, reduce the deposition of melanin, whiten the skin, and help the skin resist the harsh environment.

Birch sap functions

birch trees supplier -Herbkey

Birch sap, also called birch sap, is a liquid extracted from birch trees. It contains betulin, which acts as an anti-inflammatory. Birch sap contains a variety of amino acids and bioactive substances, which can help remove free radicals. At the same time, it can repair damaged skin better and delay the speed of skin aging.

In addition, birch sap contains plant polysaccharides, which can supplement the lack of moisture for the skin, prevent the evaporation of skin moisture, increase skin elasticity, and also have a good effect on inhibiting melanin.

Eucalyptus leaf extract effects

Eucalyptus leaf extract price -Herbkey

Eucalyptus leaf extract has the effect of removing clogged hair follicles, reducing blackheads, and shrinking pores. It can improve the basic metabolism of the skin so that the acne on the face can quickly disappear without leaving acne marks and achieving the effect of whitening the skin as well as making the skin smooth and delicate.

White willow bark extract effects

The well-known ingredient in panacea, salicylic acid, is extracted from willow bark. In the early days, salicylic acid was used to soften hard skin or dissolve keratin.