Wild Geranium Extract
You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Wild Geranium Extract
Share to:

Wild Geranium Extract

Product name:Wild Geranium Extract
CAS No.:90082-51-2
Extract Method: Solvent Extraction
Specification: 100% Pass 80 Mesh
Test Method: TLC
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Shelf Life:24 months
Availability:
Quantity:

Geranium niveum extract product description

Geranium, also known as Hydrangea, paraffin red, native to South Africa, is a perennial herbaceous flower. Its extract has good medicinal value, and is also widely used in the field of cosmetics.

Geranium extract powder function  and application

1. It has deep purification and astringent effect, and balances sebum secretion.

2. It is conducive to weight loss and some skin diseases.

3. Wild geranium extract relieves bad emotions.


Previous: 
Next: